Our People/Contact Us

 

Executive Staff

Michael J. Bobbitt

Artistic Director

301.251.5766 x27

Leon Seemann

Managing Director

301.634.2265

 

ATMTC Artistic Production Staff

Director of Production

Scott Little

301.634.2264

Assistant Production Manager

Brittany Truske

301.634.2241

Properties Designer/Artisan

Andrea "Dre" Moore

Technical Director

Ryan Love

Master Carpenter

Danielle LeDoux

 

ATMTC Academy Staff

Director of Education

Melynda Burdette Wintrol

301.251.5766 x24

Academy Program Manager

Corey Bales

301.251.5766 x25

Registrar

Dannielle Hutchinson

301.251.5766 x21

 

ATMTC Instructors

 Leslie Putnam

Head of Early Childhood Education

Courtney Feiman

Elementary Programs

Erin MacDonald

Conservatory Workshop: Stage Combat

Jackie Rogers

Elementary Programs

Joshua Konick

Private Voice

Katie Rey Bogdan

Elementary Programs

Leayne Dempsey

Pre-Professional Company Acting

Mary Beth Luckenbaugh

Pre-Professional Company Tap

Melrose Pyne

Conservatory Tap

Michelle Huey

Elementary Programs

Paige Rammelkamp

Pre-Professional Company Music Director & Conservatory Music Theory

Randy Snight

Elementary Programs

Rebecca Ballinger

Elementary Programs

Riley Bartlebaugh

Conservatory Acting

Sierra Young

Conservatory Workshop: Dialects

Sonie Mathew

Elementary Programs

Stephanie Wendell

Pre-Professional Company & Conservatory Ballet

Steve Przybylski

Pre-Professional Company Music Director

Todd Robinson

Private Voice

Tony Thomas

Pre-Professional Company & Conservatory Jazz

 

ATMTC Administrative Staff

Directior of Communications

Amanda Bradley

301.634.2267

Director of Development

Craig Stapert

301.251.5766 x2223

Development Associate

Cheyenne Taylor

301.251.5766 x2228

Photographers

Bruce Douglas

Mike Horan

Ryan Maxwell

David Moss

Videographers

Ross Godwin

David Gerber

Marketing Manager

Sarah Straub

301.634.2267

Patron Services Manager

Heather Williams

301.634.2268

Bookkeeper

Alec Guroff

 

ATMTC Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Leslie Miles, Chair

Topside, LLC

Richard Gervase, Vice Chair

Attourney/Non-Profit Consultant

Patricia Figge Glowacki, Treasurer

Glowmedia

Melissa Siegel, Secretary

Former MTC Board Chair

Directors

Nairi Balian

Haverford Family of Companies

Mayra Bayonet

Communities Connect Consulting

Kay Bowman

Montgomery County Public Libaries, Retired

Angela Carrington

IBM

Seymour Dubow

Washington College of Law at American University

Jeanne H. Ellinport

Prevent Cancer Foundation

Nisreen Farhan

International Monetary Fund

Roland Hawthorne

The Meltzer Group

Mitchell Herman

Dana Creative Concepts Corp.

Blair Kaine

St. Andrews Episcopal School

Carol Leahy

Former AT Artistic Director & Board Chair

Scott Loughlin

Hogan Lovells

Jacqueline Manger, Honorary Board

West Creek Capital

Erin McCahill

Integrated Marketing Consultant

Melissa Mueller

Capitol Tax Partners

Lynn Parseghian

Tregaron Conservancy

Leon Rodriquez

Director of United States Citizenship and Immigration Services, Obama Adminstration

Tony Salah

PCRE LLC

Kevin Shane, Chair Emeritus

Great Minds

Caren Weinreich

Dana Young

NOVA Research Company

 

Artistic Director Emerita: Diane Hamilton

Founders

Annavieve Abrams

Judy Frosh

Richard Hartzell

 

Plan Your Visit

About Us

Awards & Nominations

Our Alumni